Screen Reader Access
31-Aug-2026
Search
|
Active Tenders
|
Tenders by Closing Date
|
Corrigendum
|
Results of Tenders
« STANDARD BID DOCUMENT FOR PROCUREMNET OF WORKS
« REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES
« Procurement Rules 2025
« STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT FOR PROCUREMENT OF OF GOODS
« Guidelines regarding Standard Bidding Document (SBD) for works e-tenders up to Rs. 10 crore
MIS Reports
Tenders by Location
Tenders by Organisation
Tenders by Classification
Tenders in Archive
Tenders Status
Cancelled/Retendered
Downloads
Announcements
Debarment List
Recognitions
Site compatibility
Welcome to eProcurement System
The eProcurement System of Uttarakhand enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
Tender Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. Landslide treatment work from Km. 40.400 to Km. 40.758 (1 location) on Ramnagar Bhandarpani Amgarhi Okhaldunga-Talli Sethi Motor Road (SH-71) in District Nainital under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_4
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
2. Landslide treatment work from Km. 18.150 to Km. 18.560 (1 location) on Garjiya (Ghughtidhar) Betalghat-Khairna- Odakhan-Bhateliya-Muketshwar Motor Road (SH 62) in District Nainital under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_3
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
3. Landslide treatment work from Km. 7.020 to Km. 7.160 (1 location) on Narendranagar Ranipokhri Motor Road (SH-77) in District Tehri Garhwal under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_2
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
4. Landslide treatment work from Km. 9.070 to Km. 9.250 (1 location, Jajred) on Kalsi Chakrata Motor Road (SH-20) in District Dehradun under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_7
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
5. Landslide treatment work from Km. 2.025 to Km. 2.295 (1 location) on Kathgodam Haidakhan Sanniband Similiya bend Motor Road (SH-103) in District Nainital under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_6
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
6. Landslide treatment work from Km. 6.016 to Km. 6.180 (1 location) on Narendranagar Ranipokhri Motor Road (SH-77) in District Tehri Garhwal under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_1
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
7. Landslide treatment work from Km. 63.095 to Km. 63.467 (1 location) on Ramnagar Bhandarpani Amgarhi OkhaIdunga TaIIi Sethi Motor Road (SH 71) in District Nainital under EPC mode.
594/02 PMU/BIIU/2026_5
29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
8. Detailed Project Report EDPR for proposed Ropeway Project at Jageshwar Dham Temple in Almora District Uttarakhand.
3096/Nivida-01/2026-27 Dated 17/08/2026
19-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
9. Construction of C.C. Interlocking tiles from village Manakmajra to Akbarpur Kalso road and internal roads of Manakmajra of constituency Bhagwanpur of district Haridwar under State Sector.
2313/06C-Civil Circle/26 dated-24.08.2026
22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. 2- Under the state plan, in Bharatpur No. 1 of Kaladhungi assembly constituency in Nainital district, the reconstruction work of internal roads including Jai Maa Barahi, Deepa Adhikari, Chauhan Kaloni, Kavindra Kutiyal, and others is being carried ou
EE CD PWD Haldwani Notice No. 2472/2AC, Date- 13.08.2026
14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.
More...
Corrigendum Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. Technical bid
05/core/Parking/Mela/2027
07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
2. Date Change
05/core/Parking/Mela/2027
07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
3. Corrigendum-1
UUSDA/P-109/1290
16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
4. BoQ Correction
154/Nivida/06 dated 22.08.2026
24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
25-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
5. change Head
13/Edd-2/2026-27
31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
6. Change in Bid Submission Date
EE Letter no- 1611/29 AC dt- 01-08-2026
08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
7. Renewal Conditions
EE Letter no- 1611/29 AC dt- 01-08-2026
08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
8. Change in Bid Submission Date
EE Letter no- 1611/29 AC dt- 01-08-2026
08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
9. Renewal Conditions
EE Letter no- 1611/29 AC dt- 01-08-2026
08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. Change of Date
861/RWD/Dated 27-03-2026
04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.
More...
Certifying Agency
Your browser JavaScript has been disabled. Kindly enable script for further process.
Online Bidder Enrollment
Online Bidder Enrollment
Generate / Forgot Password?
Generate / Forgot Password?
Find My Nodal Officer
Search with ID/Title/Reference no
Advanced Search
Help For Contractors
Information About DSC
Guidelines for Hassle Free Bid Submission